Oat Kernel Oil

Starting at:

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:

Botanical Name: Avena sativa

Extraction Method: Cold pressed

Oat Oil is heralded for its ability to nourish and soothe maturing, sensitive and damaged skin, and it improves the elasticity of the skin and hair. Oat Oil possesses exceptional emolliency, and it penetrates the skin rapidly. Its fatty acid composition includes over 35% omega fatty acids, and it is a noteworthy source of anti-oxidants.

Oat Oil is comprised of saponins that contribute to Oat Oilís ability to provide a level of protection against UVB rays.

Oat oil contains tocotrienols which are up to 60 times more powerful than tocopherols. A naturally occuring vitamin E is one of the best treatments for scars and damage

Tocotrienols are also capable of reducing the penetration of UV radiation so oat oil also have a natural SPF.

Studies have been done time and time again that show the importance of oats in treating all types of Atopic Dermatitis (eczema, psoriasis, etc).

Oat Oil is recommended for all skin types, but especially for sensitive skin and dry and flaky skin.

Oat Oil can be used in hair care products to improve conditioning and manageability. Oat Oil is recommended for all hair types, but particularly for dry or damaged hair or flaky scalp.



Your IP Address is: 54.147.40.153
Copyright © 2010 Milagro Trading.
We cannot grow YOUNG, but we can help the young GROW UP