Grape Seed Oil

Starting at:

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:

Our grapeseed oil is cold pressed and organically grown.

Due to high linoleic acid content, Grapeseed Oil has good moisturizing and nourishing properties. The cold pressed, refined light green oil contains essential fatty acids, vitamins, minerals, protein and GLA.

Grapeseed Oil leaves your skin soft and smooth without feeling greasy making it one of the most commonly used oils in massage products. It is easily absorbed into the skin and is a good oil for acne and oily skin.

Common Uses of Grapeseed Oil

  • Slightly astringent massage oils
  • Cosmetic formulas for oily and acne-prone skin
  • Blended with other nutrient-rich carrier oils in skin care products

Benefits of Grapeseed Oil

  • Helps strengthen tissue cells
  • Preserves natural skin moisture
  • Offers low odor and satin finish
  • Aids skin penetration, especially in those whose skin does not easily absorb oils
  • Digested easily
  • Feels non-greasy


Your IP Address is: 54.198.246.116
Copyright © 2010 Milagro Trading.
We cannot grow YOUNG, but we can help the young GROW UP