Witch Hazel Distillate (Alcohol Free)

Starting at:

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:

The distillate water from the witch hazel tree. Used traditionally for many years as a facial astringent and to soothe irritated skin. Use alone as a facial tonic/toner or as part of a formulation.

INCI Name: Hamamelis virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water

This is pre-distillate, no alcohol added!

Probably the most well known distillate, one you most likely didn't know was a distillate, is good old witch hazel. Though the witch hazel you have seen in the drug store is preserved with alcohol, and alcohol is very drying to the skin. THIS is the real thing - witch hazel distillate with 0% alcohol. What you will get is one of the strongest anti-oxidant distillate. It is considered anti aging, and will reduce redness, irritation, and itching of the skin. It has been used with very good success on insect bites, eczema, and psoriasis.



Your IP Address is: 54.81.139.56
Copyright © 2010 Milagro Trading.
We cannot grow YOUNG, but we can help the young GROW UP