Niacinamide USP - Vitamin B3

S$0.60

  • Model: 1g
  • Shipping Weight: 10g

Add to Cart:

Niacinamide, also known as Vitamin B3, is a water soluble vitamin that is very useful in skin care applications. Niacinamide can be used in formulations to enhance overall skin health and reduce the signs of aging.

Studies report significant skin appearance improvement effects for topical niacinamide: reductions in fine lines and wrinkles, effective skin lightening for hyperpigmented spots, reduction in red blotchiness and rosacea, reduction in skin sallowness (yellowing), and improvement in skin elasticity.

Topical application of Niacinamide (B3) has been shown to increase Ceramide and free fatty acid levels in skin and to prevent skin from losing water content. It will decrease itching, inflammation, help acne affected skin, decrease oiliness, alleviate atopic dermatitis, decrease UV-induced skin cancers and help decrease facial pigmentation.

INCI Name: Niacinamide
Appearance: White, odorless crystals
Solubility: Water Soluble
Recommended Usage: 1% - 3%



Your IP Address is: 54.81.45.122
Copyright © 2010 Milagro Trading.
We cannot grow YOUNG, but we can help the young GROW UP