Sweet Almond Oil (Virgin)

Starting at:

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:

INCI:Prunus amygdalus dulcis

Cold Pressed

Cosmetic grade oils are less expensive because they come from a second or third pressing just like olive oil. After the initial pressing of the oil stock, the remaining meal is physically pressed again to expel any residual oil and then refined.

We sell the 1st pressing of pure almond oil.

Here are a few ways in which you can use this oil to take care of your skin:

  • Almond oil is a rich source of Vitamins A, B and E which are great for your skinís health.
  • It is really mild on your skin and suits all skin types. It helps in maintaining the moisture levels of your skin and gets absorbed in a jiffy without blocking your pores. It particularly helps if you have extremely dry or sensitive and irritated skin.
  • If you want to get rid of those big bad dark circles, just rub sweet almond oil under your eyes daily before going to bed. Doing this religiously and regularly will not only help in reducing dark circles but also prevent blemishes and fine lines.
  • Almond oil is not only a good moisturizer but also works as a great ingredient in scrubs which can help you to get rid of impurities and dead skin. All you need to do is mix 1 tbsp. of almond oil and 1 tsp of sugar and gently rub this mixture on your face in small circular motion. Regular usage of this scrub will help in preventing blackheads, acne and other skin problems
  • Almond oil helps in reducing inflammation, redness, and itching of skin and thus acts as the perfect solution for skin problems like psoriasis and eczema.
  • Almond oil is known to strengthen hair and add shine to them. It also stimulates hair growth and reduces breakage and hair fall. Regular usage of this oil ensures that your scalp and hair remain healthy.
  • To get those healthy and strong nails, all you need is a few drops of almond oil.
  • Almond oil opens the pores and ensures that all the makeup is removed. It also prevents chances of acne and pimples, thus making it a good makeup remover for all skin types.


Your IP Address is: 54.198.2.110
Copyright © 2010 Milagro Trading.
We cannot grow YOUNG, but we can help the young GROW UP